CPL T20 2019 Time Table and Predictions Tips

CPL Schedule 2019 

Based on the schedule, it begins from September 4 and returning to get back with another season for exciting cpl t20 2019 fixtures. The dates and full schedule has been confirmed by the organizers. The matches will take place from 4th September to 12 October 2019. The complete schedule for CPLT20 2019 is mentioned below.

CPLT20 Schedule 2019 Time Table

S.No Teams Venue Date Time
1 Trinbago Knight Riders vs St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots Queen’s Park Oval 4th Sep 07:00 PM
2 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St. Lucia Zouks Providence Stadium 5th Sep 06:00 PM
3 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs Queen’s Park Oval 6th Sep 08:00 PM
4 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots Providence Stadium 7th Sep 08:00 PM
5 Trinbago Knight Riders vs St. Lucia Zouks Queen’s Park Oval 8th Sep 12:00 PM
6 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents Providence Stadium 8th Sep 05:00 PM
7 St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs Warner Park 10th Sep 06:00 PM
8 St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents Warner Park 11th Sep 06:00 PM
9 Jamaica Tallawahs vs St. Lucia Zouks Sabina Park 12th Sep 07:00 PM
10 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders Sabina Park 13th Sep 08:00 PM
11 St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Warner Park 14th Sep 08:00 PM
12 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents Sabina Park 15th Sep 12:00 PM
13 St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St. Lucia Zouks Warner Park 15th Sep 06:00 PM
14 St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders Warner Park 17th Sep 06:00 PM
15 Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Sabina Park 18th Sep 07:00 PM
16 Jamaica Tallawahs vs St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots Sabina Park 19th Sep 07:00 PM
17 St. Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium 20th Sep 08:00 PM
18 St. Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium 21st Sep 08:00 PM

CPL T20 2019 BETTING TIPS KEEP VISITING

19 Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Kensington Oval 22nd Sep 06:00 PM
20 Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs Kensington Oval 23rd Sep 06:00 PM
21 St. Lucia Zouks vs St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium 24th Sep 06:00 PM
22 St. Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium 25th Sep 06:00 PM
23 Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders Kensington Oval 26th Sep 06:00 PM
24 St. Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium 27th Sep 08:00 PM
25 Barbados Tridents vs St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots Kensington Oval 28th Sep 08:00 PM
26 Barbados Tridents vs St. Lucia Zouks Kensington Oval 29th Sep 06:00 PM
27 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Queen’s Park Oval 30th Sep 07:00 PM
28 Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents Queen’s Park Oval 2nd Oct 07:00 PM
29 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs Providence Stadium 3rd Oct 06:00 PM
30 Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders Providence Stadium 4th Oct 08:00 PM
31 TBC vs TBC- Eliminator TBC 6th Oct 11:00 AM
32 TBC vs TBC- Qualifier 1 TBC 6th Oct 11:00 AM
33 TBC vs TBC- Qualifier 2 Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad 10th Oct 07:00 PM
34 TBC vs TBC (Final) Brian Lara Stadium, Trinidad 12th Oct 05:00 PM

 

It deals with the whole duration so that it provides tournament details suitable for the match. This should mean to get good ticket sales and help them to continue the growth of a great tournament. With international stars, it could joint as West Indies players on the go and around the world as being strong. The cpl t20 match schedule 2019 download fixtures might be updated in future if there are some changes made by the official organizers of the league.

CPL T20 2019 Teams Squad

There are six teams battle each other to win the ultimate trophy of CPLT20 2019 which is the seventh edition of the tournament.

Barbados Tridents Squad: Jason Holder (captain), Alex Hales, Ashley Nurse, Asif Ali, Chemar K Holder, Hayden Walsh, Imad Wasim, Johnson Charles, Jonathan Carter, Joshua Bishop, Justin Greaves, Leniko Boucher, Raymon Reifer, Roshon Primus, Sandeep Lamichhane, Shai Hope, Wahab Riaz

Guyana Amazon Warriors Squad: Anthony Bramble, Ben Laughlin, Brandon King, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Chris Green, Clinton Pestano, Keagan Simmons, Keemo Paul, Nicolas Pooran, Odean Smith, Romario Shepherd, Saurabh Netravalkar, Shadab Khan, Sherfane Rutherford, Shimron Hetmyer, Shoaib Malik, Veerasammy Permaul

Jamaica Tallawahs Squad: Andre Russell (captain), Amad Butt, Chadwick Walton, Chris Gayle, Christopher Lamont, Derval Green, George Worker, Glenn Phillips, Imran Khan, Javelle Glen, Oshane Thomas, Ramaal Lewis, Rovman Powell, Shamar Springer, Steven Jacobs, Xavier Marshall, Zahir Khan

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots Squad: Isuru Udana, Laurie Evans, Afif Hossain, Usama Mir, Mohammad Hafeez, Fabian Allen, Evin Lewis, Carlos Brathwaite, Sheldon Cottrell, Devon Thomas, Rayad Emrit, Shamarh Brooks, Dominic Drakes, Jeremiah Louis, Keron Cottoy, Akeem Jordan, Aaron Jones

St Lucia Zouks Squad: Lasith Malinga, Fawad Ahmed, Thisara Perera, Niroshan Dickwella, Nitish Kumar, Daren Sammy, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, John Campbell, Obed Mccoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Roland Cato, Jeavor Royal, Andre Mccarthy, Beuran Hendricks, Chris Barnwell, Keddy Lesporis

Trinbago Knight Riders Squad: Darren Bravo (captain), Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Denesh Ramdin, Muhammad Hasnain, Khary Pierre, Jimmy Neesham, Seekkuge Prasanna, Amir Jangoo, Anderson Phillip, Mark Deyal, Tion Webster, Javon Searles, Akeal Hosein, Ali Khan